media-plugins/calf
A set of open source instruments and effects for digital audio workstations
ChangeLog
# ChangeLog for media-plugins/calf
# Copyright 1999-2012 Gentoo Foundation; Distributed under the GPL v2
# $Header: $
13 Dec 2012; Karl Lindén (lilrc) <lilrc@users.sourceforge.net>
-calf-0.0.17.ebuild, -calf-0.0.18.5, -calf-0.0.18.6-r1,
calf-0.0.19.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild:
cleanup
replaced dependency on media-sound/lash with virtual/liblash
*calf-0.0.19 (12 Nov 2012)
12 Nov 2012; Gavin Pryke (gavlee) <gavinlee303@googlemail.com>
+calf-0.0.19.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild, metadata.xml:
bump. migrate to autotools-utils and git-2 eclass. dssi and ladspa are gone
from this version so keep 0.0.18.6 around if one wants those plugins.
12 Nov 2012; Dominique Michel <dominique_libre@sourceforge.net>
depend on lv2core or >=lv2-1.0.0 into the other ebuilds
22 Jun 2012; Frieder Buerzele <evermind@tuxfamily.org>
calf-0.0.18.6-r1.ebuild:
depend on lv2core or >=lv2-1.0.0
*calf-0.0.18.6-r1 (26 Jan 2011)
26 Jan 2011; Gavin Pryke <gavinlee303@googlemail.com>
+calf-0.0.18.6-r1.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild:
add multilib-strict fixes for amd64 and update live ebuild to work around
sandbox violation.
*calf-0.0.18.6 (28 Aug 2010)
28 Aug 2010; Viktor Lazarev <taurus101v@gmail.com> +calf-0.0.18.6.ebuild:
bumped
17 May 2010; Gavin Pryke <gavinlee303@googlemail.com> calf-0.0.17.ebuild,
calf-0.0.18.5.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild, +metadata.xml:
add ~x86 keyword and metadata.xml. workaround sandbox violation. repoman
payment.
*calf-0.0.18.5 (25 Feb 2010)
25 Feb 2010; Frieder Buerzele <evermind@tuxfamily.org>
-calf-0.0.18.2.ebuild, +calf-0.0.18.5.ebuild,
+files/c-files-include.patch:
bumped
3 Jan 2010; Marc-Olivier Barre <marco@marcochapeau.org>;
+calf-9999.ebuild:
Added an ebuild from Nedko Arnaudov for calf git version
30 Jan 2009; Thomas Kuther <gimpel@sonnenkinder.org>;
+calf-0.0.18.2.ebuild:
version bump
01 Dec 2008; Thomas Kuther <gimpel@sonnenkinder.org> +calf-0.0.17.ebuild:
initial ebuild
# Copyright 1999-2012 Gentoo Foundation; Distributed under the GPL v2
# $Header: $
13 Dec 2012; Karl Lindén (lilrc) <lilrc@users.sourceforge.net>
-calf-0.0.17.ebuild, -calf-0.0.18.5, -calf-0.0.18.6-r1,
calf-0.0.19.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild:
cleanup
replaced dependency on media-sound/lash with virtual/liblash
*calf-0.0.19 (12 Nov 2012)
12 Nov 2012; Gavin Pryke (gavlee) <gavinlee303@googlemail.com>
+calf-0.0.19.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild, metadata.xml:
bump. migrate to autotools-utils and git-2 eclass. dssi and ladspa are gone
from this version so keep 0.0.18.6 around if one wants those plugins.
12 Nov 2012; Dominique Michel <dominique_libre@sourceforge.net>
depend on lv2core or >=lv2-1.0.0 into the other ebuilds
22 Jun 2012; Frieder Buerzele <evermind@tuxfamily.org>
calf-0.0.18.6-r1.ebuild:
depend on lv2core or >=lv2-1.0.0
*calf-0.0.18.6-r1 (26 Jan 2011)
26 Jan 2011; Gavin Pryke <gavinlee303@googlemail.com>
+calf-0.0.18.6-r1.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild:
add multilib-strict fixes for amd64 and update live ebuild to work around
sandbox violation.
*calf-0.0.18.6 (28 Aug 2010)
28 Aug 2010; Viktor Lazarev <taurus101v@gmail.com> +calf-0.0.18.6.ebuild:
bumped
17 May 2010; Gavin Pryke <gavinlee303@googlemail.com> calf-0.0.17.ebuild,
calf-0.0.18.5.ebuild, calf-9999.ebuild, +metadata.xml:
add ~x86 keyword and metadata.xml. workaround sandbox violation. repoman
payment.
*calf-0.0.18.5 (25 Feb 2010)
25 Feb 2010; Frieder Buerzele <evermind@tuxfamily.org>
-calf-0.0.18.2.ebuild, +calf-0.0.18.5.ebuild,
+files/c-files-include.patch:
bumped
3 Jan 2010; Marc-Olivier Barre <marco@marcochapeau.org>;
+calf-9999.ebuild:
Added an ebuild from Nedko Arnaudov for calf git version
30 Jan 2009; Thomas Kuther <gimpel@sonnenkinder.org>;
+calf-0.0.18.2.ebuild:
version bump
01 Dec 2008; Thomas Kuther <gimpel@sonnenkinder.org> +calf-0.0.17.ebuild:
initial ebuild


View
Download
Browse